Name/Title
Depts
(Lombardi) Kammeraad, Michelle
Media specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Abbott, Mike
Executive Director of Operations
District Staff
Abdullahi, Fahada
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Abramovitz, Beth
Reading Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Ackerman, Emily
Lead Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Ackerson, Jacqueline
Program Secretary to the Business Office
District Staff
Adalat, Sohail
Bus Driver
District Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Adams, Stephanie
Educational Aide
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Adams, Susan
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Aichele, Alice
Social Studies
Jones Middle School Staff
Alaudini, Emily
German/Global Language
Jones Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Alexander, Maria
Educational Aide
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Allbright, Jonathan
Technology System Coordinator
District Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Althouse, Kasey
1st Grade
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Alvarado, Genevieve
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Amling, Debra
Curriculum Coordinator
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Anderson, Brooke
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Anderson, Kristyn
Executive Assistant, Student and Staff Well-Being
District Staff
Anderson, Shelly
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Andres, Corey
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Angle Ed.D., Jaclyn
Chief Student Services Officer
District Staff
Arnett, Jared
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Assmann, Jordan
Adaptive Physical Education
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Attendance Office, Barrington
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Augenstein-Moran, Sharon
Permanent Building Substitute
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Ausham, Shelley
Attendance Secretary
Hastings Middle School Staff
Axelband, Jason
Science/Social Studies
Hastings Middle School Staff
Babinec, Nancy
MTSS Lead Teacher
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Bachman, Brett
Reading Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Badgett, Michael
Paraprofessional
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Bailey, Elizabeth
Science
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Balderaz, Christina
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Ballheim, Cynthia
AP/IB Coordinator
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Bandy, Theresa
Educational Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Banks, Michelle
Director of Elementary Education (PreK-5)
District Staff
Barron, Jack
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Barron, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Barrow, Jennifer
1st Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Barwick, Brad
Technology Education
Jones Middle School Staff
Bates, Tom
Interim Director
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Baugh, Monica
Athletic Trainer
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Beachy, Suzanne
Bus Driver
District Staff
Bean, Mindy
Middle School Athletic Director
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Beaver, Jeanne
Gifted Coordinator
District Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Beery, Caroline
Permanent District Substitute
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Bell, Tammy
SACC Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5170 x 6030
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Benedetti, Sarah
Life Skills
Jones Middle School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Berlin, Carrie
ESCCO Deaf Educator
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bermudez, Evelyn
Program Secretary for Transportation
District Staff
Bernal, Rachel
Program Coordinator
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Bernon, Maria
Head Building Secretary
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Bertsch, Elsa
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Best, Carrie
School Psychologist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Bethel, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Bevington, Janielle
1st/2nd Grades
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Bickel, Janelle
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Biedenbach, Matthew
Counselor
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bills, Joseph
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bills, Megan
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Binzel, Mary
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Birkos, Taylor
SACC Assistant Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5060 x 7030
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bixel, Jill
Gifted Intervention Specialist (ELA)
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Blackburn, Allison
4th Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Blackwell, Frances
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Blackwell, Lindy
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Blair, Jody
2nd/3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Blake, Abby
2nd/3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Blamer, Christy
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Blank, Elizabeth
Social Studies / Reading
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bloom, Shelly
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Boamah, Emmanuel
School Resource Officer
Hastings Middle School Staff
Bock-Stricharczuk, Mary Jane
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Boeckman, Sarah
4th Grade
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Boesch, Christina
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Boesch, Mark
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Bolen, Elizabeth
Preschool Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Bollinger, McKenna
Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Bonath, Henry
Director of Operational Technology
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Boso, David
Special Education Coordinator
District Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bower, Joshua
School Nurse
Office: 614-487-5180 x 5003
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Brady, Sam
Building Substitute
Hastings Middle School Staff
Brandenstein, Megan
1st Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Branick, Sean
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Braunns, Erin
IS Administrative Assistant
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Brehmer, Cynthia
Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Bridgewater, Dow
Bus Driver
District Staff
Brihm, Cameron
Paraprofessional
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Brooks, David
Intervention Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Brooks, Jennifer
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Brooks, Sue
Full-day Preschool Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Brown, Ann
Transportation Aide / Cashier
District Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Brown, Kim
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Brown, Lauren
Psychologist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Brownfield, Katherine
Reading Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Brubaker, Hallie
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Brubaker, Lindsey
Intervention Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Buchman, Natalie
Paraprofessional
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Bugnitz, Kristin
Media Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Burbridge, Richard T J
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Burger, Sara
Technology Support Technician
District Staff
Burke, Morgan
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Burkley, Erin
Educational Aide
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Burris, Alexx
Building Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Butsko, Jessica
Executive Assistant to the Deputy Superintendent
District Staff
Buttermore, Justin
Language Arts/Capstone
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Buttress, Patricia
Media Clerk
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Byard, Amy
High School OA Teacher
Office: 614-487-5220 x 1289
UA Online Academy
Jones Middle School Staff
Caito, Natalie
Media Clerk
Jones Middle School Staff
Caldwell, James
Custodian
Jones Middle School Staff
Callaghan, Marybeth
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Callaghan, Nancy
Student Services Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Callahan, Allison
ED Unit - Behavioral Tech
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Calliari, Kelsi
Custodian
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Calliari, Rhonda
Custodian
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Campbell, Jonathan “Bruce”
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Caradonna, Maria
Kindergarten
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Cardenell, Connie
Cashier
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Carmichael, Linda
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Carpenter, Jonathan
Maintenance Worker
District Staff
Carpenter, Riley
1st Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Carskadon, Sam
Speech Language Pathologist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Cart'e, Rachel
Bus Driver
District Staff
Caruso, Stacie
Intervention Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Casey, Tim
Health/Physical Education
Jones Middle School Staff
Casto, Susan
Assistant Principal
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Ceasar, Jamie
Technology Support Technician
District Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Champion, Emily
Speech Language Pathologist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Chen, Chiu
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Christen, Debra
Full-day Preschool Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Chura, Jamie
Educational Aide
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Clark, Lorraine
Study Hall Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Cleveland, Tony
Kindergarten
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Cline, Holly
Kindergarten
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Cocuzzo, Sarah
Speech/Language Pathologist
Jones Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Coggan, Kirsten
Intervention Room Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Colahan, Steve
Special Education Coordinator
District Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Coleman, Amy
Manager of Health Promotion
District Staff
Coletta, Jim
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Collar, Nicole
Lead Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Collins, Stephanie
EMIS Coordinator
District Staff
Colvin, Emily
Math/Reading
Jones Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
District Staff
Conrad, Leigh
Reading Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Cooper, Jeff
Head Groundskeeper
District Staff
Cooper, Matthew
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Coplin, Katie
2nd/3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Cossman, Chelsey
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
UA Online Academy
Crabtree, Amelia
Full-day Preschool Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Crabtree, Paul
Social Studies
Hastings Middle School Staff
Crandall, Michele
4th Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Craycraft-Hohn, Laikyn
2nd / 3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Crum, Marion
SACC Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5060 x 7030
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Cubberly, Ann Marie
1st/2nd Grades
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Cuenca, Herminio
Custodian
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
D’Eramo, Karen
Career Based Intervention/English
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Dainton, Kelly
School Counselor
Hastings Middle School Staff
Daniels, Skyler
Paraprofessional
Jones Middle School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Daubenmier, Janice
Social Studies
Hastings Middle School Staff
Davidson, Greer
ASL Interpreter
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
De Libera-Walters, Sabrina
4th/5th Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Deal, Judith
Media Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Dearwester, Angela
Assistant Teacher
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Delay, Dylan
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
DeMaria, Vincent
Language Arts
Hastings Middle School Staff
DeMay, Kristin
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
deRoche, Phil
Director of Operational Services
District Staff
DeToto, Carey
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Devereaux, Mark
Maintenance
District Staff
Diamond, Kelsey
Preschool Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Dible, Samantha
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Dickey, Emma
Intervention Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
DiDonato, Francine
Study Hall Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Diehl, Charles
Educational Aide
Jones Middle School Staff
Dilley, Katelynn
Athletic Trainer
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Dodge, Jennifer
Intervention Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Donelson, Michael
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Dougherty, Susan
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Downour, Melissa
2nd Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Dross, Sara
Social Studies
Jones Middle School Staff
Droughton, Nick
Language Arts
Hastings Middle School Staff
Drugan, Katherine
Kindergarten
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Duarte, Richard
Spanish/French
Hastings Middle School Staff
Duill, Tammy
Head Building Secretary
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Dunagan, Melissa
Gifted Intervention Specialist (Math and ELA)
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Dunseth, Tim
Head Custodian
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Durakovic, Samantha
Building Secretary
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Durbin-Koehler, Diana
Reading Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Eby, Kelci
Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
District Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
UA Online Academy
Elliott, Jeff
Social Studies
Hastings Middle School Staff
Ellsworth-Frecker, Amy
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Ely, Rachel
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Endres, Michael “Joe”
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Epperson, Valerie
Bus Driver
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Erwin, Logan
Assistant Director of Student Life
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Eschbach, Paula
5th Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Estepp, Amy
Head Building Secretary
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Estepp, Sarah
SACC Site Coordinator
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Evans, Kyle
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Evans, Thomas
Athletic Trainer
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Everson, Patricia
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Fabbro, Andrea
Special Education Coordinator
District Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Faist, Tom
Software and Systems Integration Coordinator
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Farbizo, Cristina
Guidance Counselor
Hastings Middle School Staff
Farrell, Jessica
Educational Aide
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Faulkner, Christon
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Feamster, Alison
Paraprofessional
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Fessler, Todd
Band Director
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Fickell, Wendy
SACC Site Coordinator
District Staff
Filippone, Paul
Head Custodian
Jones Middle School Staff
Finkel, Richard
Bus Driver
District Staff
Finley, Alice
Executive Director, Upper Arlington Education Foundation
District Staff
Finnegan, Cameron
Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Firestine, Van
Bus Driver
District Staff
Firestone, Makayla
Speech
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Fischer, Marlis
German/French
Hastings Middle School Staff
Fisher, Virginia
Reading Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Fleege, Lisa
School Nurse
Office: 614-487-5100 x 4003
Hastings Middle School Staff
Fleming, Brooke
1st Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Fleming, Madeline
3rd Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Fortenbacher, Ryan
Business Facilities/Student Activities Secretary
Office: 614-487-5240 x 2008
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Fountain, Amanda
Communications
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Frank, Erin
Educational Aide
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Franklin, Carloee
Science
Jones Middle School Staff
Frecker, Maxwell
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Frey, Montana
Attendance Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Frizzell, Susan
Bus Driver
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Gadd, Jessica
American Sign Language
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Gahm, Joe
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Galligan, Thomas
Supervisor of the Performing Arts Center
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Gallucci, Kristi
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Gard, Kim
Records Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Garda, Madeline
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Garling, Chasity
MTSS Lead Teacher
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Garner, Nicholas
High School OA Teacher
UA Online Academy
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Gasper, Mackenzie
Reading Specialist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Gatzulis, Matt
Gifted Intervention Specialist (ELA)
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Gauch, Marcy
Full-day Preschool Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Gdovin, Stephen
Elementary Explorations
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Geistfeld, Andrew
Treasurer/Chief Financial Officer
District Staff
Geletka, Elizabeth
Kindergarten
Greensview Elementary School Staff
George Stump, Liz
Board of Education
District Staff
German, Jim
Paraprofessional
Hastings Middle School Staff
Gersz, Sarah
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Geygan, Emily
Long-term Substitute
Jones Middle School Staff
District Staff
Gieser, Anne
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Gill, Amy
Health / Physical Education
Jones Middle School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Gillespie, Andrew
Assistant Director of Student Services
District Staff
District Staff
Glaser, Shelbie
Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Glick, Randolph
Custodian
Jones Middle School Staff
Gogolski, Jeanne
Career Development/Service Learning Coordinator
District Staff
Gold, Allison
1st/2nd Grades
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Gollings, Jodie
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Goodall, Lauren
Paraprofessional
Hastings Middle School Staff
Goodman, Travis
School Resource Officer
Jones Middle School Staff
Gordon, Kim
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Graham, Lisa
Paraprofessional
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Graver, Rachel
Psychological Assistant
Office: 614-487-5200 x 2716
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Gray, Maureen
Interpreter
Hastings Middle School Staff
Gray Mendoza, Patricia
Spanish
Jones Middle School Staff
Griffin, David
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Griffin, Rebecca
Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Groner, Kassidy
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Grose, Nicole
4th/5th Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Gross, Sara
Occupational Therapist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Grozenski, Lauren
Kindergarten
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Guay, Missy
Testing Center
Jones Middle School Staff
Guigmi, Wilfredo
Custodian
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Gunther, Katy
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hackett, Kelley
Physical Education
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hall, Patricia
Educational Aide
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hall, Scott
Social Studies/Reading
Jones Middle School Staff
Halley, Denise
Educational Aide
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hamilton, Jennifer
Speech Language Pathologist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Hamilton, Ted
2nd/3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hammond, David
Performing Arts Assistant Supervisor
District Staff
Hampel, Karen
Head Building Secretary
Hastings Middle School Staff
Hancock, Leslie
1st Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Hanninen, Ronald
Bus Driver
District Staff
Hanselman, Aaron
Industrial Technology / Engineering
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Happ, Lisa
Executive Assistant, Human Resources
District Staff
Hardesty, Brian
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Harmon, Mindy
Language Arts/Reading
Jones Middle School Staff
Harrison, Julia
Paraprofessional
Hastings Middle School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Hartman, Jessica
Kindergarten
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Hartwig, Misti
Program Coordinator
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Hasebrook, Melissa
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hayes, Christopher
Spanish
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Healea, Sara
Kindergarten
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Hegedus, Erica
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hegemier, Annette
4th Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Heil, Amy
Speech Therapist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
District Staff
Hemmelgarn, Shannon
Media Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Hendershot, Jesse
School Resource Officer
District Staff
Henderson, Charles
Custodian
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Hendrickson, Dan
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Henley, Tarrah
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hennessey, Carol
Permanent District Substitute
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Henson, Michelle
Intervention Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Henwood, Debra
Lead Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Hertel, Grace
Mental Health Clinician
Upper Arlington High School Staff
District Staff
Hickey, Desiree
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
High, Hannah
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Highman, Della
Math Remediation
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hill, Chris (Michael)
Physical Education
Barrington Elementary School Staff
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Hoffmannbeck, Susan
Bus Driver
District Staff
Holder, Nicole
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Holland, Caitlin
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Holman, Lara
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Holtzclaw, Victoria
ASL Interpreter
Hastings Middle School Staff
Hoobler, Andrew
EL Teacher
District Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hoover, Stacey
Physical Education/Health
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Horton, Sarah
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Horvath, Sara
Lead Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Hotham, Robin
Athletic Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
House, Darrion
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Huffman, Bobby
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Hughes, Jeremy
Maintenance
District Staff
Hughes, Jill
MTSS Lead Teacher
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hughes, Liz
School Counselor
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hughes, Shelly
4th/5th Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hull, Shayla
ESCCO Deaf Educator
Hastings Middle School Staff
Hunt, Irene
Director of Nutritional Services
District Staff
Hunt Ph.D., Robert
Superintendent
District Staff
Hunter, Scot
Truck Driver
District Staff
Hurdzan, Sarah
Gifted Intervention Specialist (Math)
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Hutson, Kari
Intervention Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Iams, Cassie
Building Substitute
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Imwalle, Megan
Athletic Trainer
Jones Middle School Staff
Ingraham, Elizabeth
1st Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Inskeep, Shannon
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Izar, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jackson, Kerry
Reading Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Jacobs, Jamie
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
James, Nikole
Assistant Principal
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Jentgen, Kristin
1st Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Johns, Terri
Language Arts/Reading
Jones Middle School Staff
Johnson, Alyssa
Occupational Therapist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Johnson, Cathy
Social Studies
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Johnson, Leah
Physical Therapist
Hastings Middle School Staff
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Johnson, Michelle
4th Grade
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Johnson, Nate
Technology Support Technician
District Staff
Johnston, Thomas
Teacher, Full-Day Preschool
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jordan, Kate
Psychologist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Jordan, Matthew R.
Assistant Principal
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Jordan, Matthew J.
Chief Talent Officer
District Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Joubert, Michele
Orton Gillingham Reading Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Judy, Nick
Reading/Social Studies
Jones Middle School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Kalonji, Reana
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Kamdar, Christine
Reading Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Karap, Lauren
Building Substitute
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Karl, Laura
Intervention Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Karst, Emily
Assistant Principal
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Kasai, Pam
Educational Aide
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Kearney, Valarie
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Keen, Madison
School Counselor
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Keener, Carrie
Intervention Specialist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Keltner, Tammy
Cafeteria Aide
Jones Middle School Staff
Kennedy, Christine
Educational Aide
Hastings Middle School Staff
Kent, Kori
Financial Associate
District Staff
Kentner, Corrie
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Kernen, Andrea
Kindergarten
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Kerns, Emily
All-day Preschool Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Kerstetter, Michael
3rd Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Kessinger, Lauren
Spanish
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Keyes, Andy
Health / Physical Education
Hastings Middle School Staff
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Kidwell, Lindsay
5th Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Kiehl, Sarah
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Kim, Cynthia
ASL Interpreter
Hastings Middle School Staff
Kindrix, Derrick
Custodian
Jones Middle School Staff
Kindrix, Monique
Custodian
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
King, Kelly
Physical Education/Health
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Kirk, Elizabeth
Program Secretary for Operations
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Kirkbride, Dawn
Program Secretary for Technology
District Staff
Kirkpatrick, Karl
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Kish, Aline
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Kleindorfer, Kenneth
Maintenance
District Staff
Knickle, Lisa
Health Aide
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Knight, Karen
ESCCO Interpreter
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Knight, Kelsey
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Knisley, Rachel
Physical Education
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Koerner, Robbin
Financial Associate
District Staff
Komjati, Nick
Language Arts Teacher
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Kowalski, Lauren
1st Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Kraus, Jennie
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Kroger, Eliza
Physical Education
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Kruger, Gretchen
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Kruger, Samantha
2nd Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Kulina, Jackie
Physical Education
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Kulina, John
Elementary Explorations
District Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Lada, Julia
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Laird, Jenna
Speech Language Pathologist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Lamont, Blythe
Elementary Explorations
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Lanphear, Kelsi
Kindergarten
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Lasko, Owen
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Latasha, Hensley
Bus Driver
District Staff
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
LeBoeuf, Heather
Reading Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Lent, Molly
Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Leveto, Claudia
Bus Driver
District Staff
Liggett, Kristin
Intervention Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Lilly, Laura
Transportation Aide
District Staff
Linzell, Holly
Kindergarten
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Lippert, Megan
Assistant Principal
Hastings Middle School Staff
Lipscomb, Genise
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Little, Karla
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Little, Sherry
Bus Driver / Cashier
District Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Lombardo, Carolyn
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Lombardo, Vincent
Science
Jones Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Longstreth, Jenny
Paraprofessional
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Longwell, Kelsey
5th Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Lopper, Lynn
School Store Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Lown, Laura
Science and Social Studies
Jones Middle School Staff
Loyd, Chase
Utility Worker
District Staff
Luce-Miller, Cynthia
Spanish
Jones Middle School Staff
Luke, Joshua
School Resource Officer
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Lusk, Andrea
MTSS Lead Teacher
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Lutz, Denise
Chief Excellence and Engagement Officer
District Staff
Macedonia, Tracy
Assessment Coordinator
District Staff
Mackey, Yolanda
Bus Driver
District Staff
MacNabb, Leslie
Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
MacNaughton, Jennifer
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
MacNaughton, Paige
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Magill, Jackie
School Counselor
Jones Middle School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Majidi, Nasrin
Building Substitute
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Mardis, Diane
ASL Interpreter
Hastings Middle School Staff
Marguglio, Ashley
Speech/Language
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Marioth, Kayla
Full-day Preschool Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Markward, Heather
Assistant Principal
Jones Middle School Staff
Marohn, Teresa
Special Education Coordinator
District Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Marquard, David
Transportation Aide
District Staff
Martin, Sean
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Mason, Kathryn
Media Clerk
Hastings Middle School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Matinides, Brooke
2nd Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Mattox, Donna
Head Custodian
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Maute, Alison
Media Clerk
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
McBride, Megan
Social Studies
Jones Middle School Staff
McCaig, Sarah
Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McClain, Katrina
1st Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
McClellan, Wendy
Executive Assistant, Treasurer's Office
District Staff
McCloskey, Shane
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McCombs, Mary
Health Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McCormick, Beth
5th Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
McCoy, Michelle
Intervention Specialist
UA Online Academy
McCubbin, Angela
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McEvoy, Shawna
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
McFarland, Beth
3rd Grade
Greensview Elementary School Staff
McFarland, Beth
3rd Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
District Staff
McGeorge, Christy
Educational Aide
Windermere Elementary School Staff
McGinty, Alicia
Visual Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McGuckin, Lynnette
Custodian
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
McKenna, Jenny
Board of Education
District Staff
McKenzie, Lori
Health Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
McKinney, Sarah
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McKinney, Scott
Head Custodian
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McMillen, Kent
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McPeters, Heather
Bus Driver
District Staff
McPherson, Alison
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
McVey, Mikayla
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Meadows, Amanda
Speech Language Pathologist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Meadows, Emily
Reading Specialist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Meadows, Pamela
Life Skills
Hastings Middle School Staff
Meleski, Sarah
Educational Aide
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Merkle, Jill
Media Specialist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Merrick, Chris
Building Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Merryman, Jennifer
Secretary to the Principal
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Merullo, Kelly
Program Secretary for Student Services
District Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Meyer, Jen
Reading Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Meyers, Kacey
Intervention Specialist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Michael, Steven
Assistant Coordinator of the Performing Arts Center
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Michalkiewicz, Lindsay
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Mickens, Laura
Assistant Treasurer
District Staff
Miguel Keith, Erin
Peer Assistance Specialist/Resident Educator
District Staff
Miller, Amy
4th/5th Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Miller, Barbara
Custodian
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Miller, Heidi
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Miller, Kayla
Intervention Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Miller, Leah
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Miller, Victoria
Health Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Mirza, Mohammad
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Mislan, Carolyn
Intervention Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Mitchell, Jazzlyn
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Mizer, Katherine
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Mockabee, Chris
Physical Therapist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Mockabee, Christina
Physical Therapist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Mohamud, Halima
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Mollica, Robin
Communications
Office: 614-487-5200 x 7649
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Mong, Lauren
Permanent Building Substitute
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Monseur, David
Vocal Music
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Moore, Kathy
College Counselor
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Morgan, Jennifer
Reading Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Morgan, Nicole
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Morley, Teresa
Head Building Secretary
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Morway, Angela
Kindergarten
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Moul, Gregg
Social Studies
Jones Middle School Staff
Mubarok, Sharin
Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Mueting, Karin
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
District Staff
Mullinax, Christopher
Language Arts
Hastings Middle School Staff
Mumaw, Amy
Intervention Specialist, Orton Gillingham
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Myers, Julie
Physical Education
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Naples, Taylor
ELA Remediation
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Nelson, Katie
Administrative Secretary for Central Registration
District Staff
Newport, Megan
Paraprofessional
Hastings Middle School Staff
Nguimbous, Anne
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Nichols, Sarah
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Niekamp, Brian
Technology Education
Hastings Middle School Staff
Niekamp, Meridith
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Nix, Hannah
Deaf/HH Teacher
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Noble, Kenneth
Head Custodian
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Nunziata, Krysta
Speech Language Pathologist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
O'Brien, Kristen
Health Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
O'Brien Dickinson, Emily
Occupational Therapist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
O'Neill, Christina
Kindergarten
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Oakley, Courtney
Reading Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Oakley, Marcia
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Oberlin, Sarah
4th/5th Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Oliver, Adam
Social Studies/Reading
Jones Middle School Staff
Olsen, Becky
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Orloff, Marlene
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Osinski, Ashley
School Counselor
Jones Middle School Staff
Otten, Julie
Language Arts
Jones Middle School Staff
Ours, Ethan
Building Substitute
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Overmyer, Alicia
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Hastings Middle School Staff
Paladino, Andrea
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Palmer, Adriane
Language Arts
Jones Middle School Staff
Palmer, Nathan
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Pardi, Barbara
Receptionist/AESOP Coordinator
District Staff
Park, Stephanie
Occupational Therapist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Pavell, Abigail
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Pavlasek, Kristen
MTSS Lead Teacher
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Paxton, Jill
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Payne, Raeanna
Interpreter
Hastings Middle School Staff
Pearson, Gretchen
3rd Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Peebles, Erin
Intervention Room Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Peebles, Heather
Counselor
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Pelton, Sarah
Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Penner, Stephanie
Educational Aide
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Pennington, Susan
Educational Aide
Hastings Middle School Staff
Perry, Heather
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Persichetti, Michelle
2nd/3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Peterkoski, Dan
Physical Science
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Peterson, Michelle
Principal
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Petit, Audrey
Occupational Therapy
District Staff
Pettigrew, Christy
Bus Driver
District Staff
Pierce, Janae
Interpreter
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Pierson, Trina
Program Secretary for Teaching & Learning
District Staff
Pilutti, Stacy
Kindergarten
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Piper, Austin
Occupational Therapist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Pizzimenti, Kaitlin
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5200 x 7692
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Plattenburg, Teresa
1st Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Polk, Margie
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Pomeroy, Keith
Chief Academic Officer
District Staff
Pontious, Denise
Attendance/Records Secretary
Jones Middle School Staff
Porter, Sandi
Interpreter
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Porterfield, Jennifer
4th Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Potter, Sarah
Lead Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Potts, Megan
Assistant Director, Upper Arlington Education Foundation
District Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Prescott, Nancy
Permanent Building Substitute
Jones Middle School Staff
Pretty, Kristina
3rd Grade
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Price, Megan
Paraprofessional
District Staff
Primmer, Erika
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Prout, Zack
Language Arts
Hastings Middle School Staff
Quinlan, Lindsay
Lead Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Ramirez, Edson
Forum Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Ramos-West, Dionne
Cashier
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Rancitelli, Elinor
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Randall, Mary
Kindergarten
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Rankin, Austen
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Rappaport, Mary
Paraprofessional
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Rappolt, Kara
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Ravine, Molly
Educational Aide
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Redman, Cynthia
EL Teacher
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Reed, Lisa
Occupational Therapist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Rees, Julie
Student Support Services Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Reese, Jean
Language Arts
Jones Middle School Staff
Reese, Lynn
Digital Content Instructor
District Staff
Regules, Athanasia
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
District Staff
Rekstis, Kathleen
4th Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Reyer, Jane
Gifted Intervention Specialist (Math)
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Reynolds, Caryn
2nd Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Riccobene, Stacy
Fiscal Coordinator
District Staff
Rice, Mark
Social Studies
Hastings Middle School Staff
Rice, Michael
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Rice, Rachele
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Richey, Britt
Physical Education
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Riesen, Grant
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Rinehart, Doug
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Rinko-Gay, Cat
Gifted Intervention Specialist (Math)
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Rivera, Daniel
Transportation Aide
District Staff
Rivera, Kathleen
Bus Driver
District Staff
Robbins Ed.D., Kristin
Director of Secondary Education
District Staff
Roberts, Janet
Educational Aide
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Roberts, Kyle
Educational Aide
Hastings Middle School Staff
Rodgers, Marcus
Bus Driver
District Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Rondinelli, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Rose, Owen
Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Rossetti, Chris
Custodian
Hastings Middle School Staff
Rossetti, Katherine
Custodian
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Rotter, Sara
Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Rowe, Hannah
Paraprofessional
Jones Middle School Staff
Rowson, Andrea
Instructional Leader
District Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Runyon, Dane
Technology Network Coordinator
District Staff
Ruoff, William
Facility Manager, Athletics
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Ryan, Jason
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Rygalski, Karen
Occupational Therapist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Rygalski, Karen
Occupational Therapist
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Sabistina, Caryn
Psychologist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Saint Jules, Belsky
Bus Driver
District Staff
Salvatore, Gina
1st Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Samboy, Jeannette
Custodian
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Sams, Richard
Software and Systems Integration Coordinator
District Staff
Samuelson, Patricia
SACC Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5150 x 6539
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Sandbloom, Laura
Language Arts / R&D Coordinator
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Sanders, T Matt
Technology Network Coordinator
District Staff
Sanders, Theresa
Transportation Aide
District Staff
Santilli, Kristin
2nd/3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Satiani, Nidhi
Board of Education
District Staff
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Sauter, Lou
Board of Education
District Staff
Savage, Christopher
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Say, Katherine
Kindergarten
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Scales-Walton, Lakisha
Paraprofessional
Hastings Middle School Staff
Schadek, Debbie
Secretary
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Schaefer, Michael
Health / Physical Education
Jones Middle School Staff
Scheibeck, Matthew
Business
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Schill, Kerri
Media Specialist
Hastings Middle School Staff
Schmelzer, Jessica
Custodian
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Schmidt, Becky
Educational Aide
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Schneider, Jill
Science/Math
Jones Middle School Staff
Schneider, Kathleen
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Schoenleb, Dana
Industrial Technology
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Schooley, Ellen
5th Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Schott, Jayson
Physical Education
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Schriner, Colin
2nd/3rd Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Schroeder, Tawnya
Science
Hastings Middle School Staff
Schuetz, Sarabeth
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Schumacher, Erin
Media Clerk
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Schweitzer, Molly
Building Substitute
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Schweitzer, Todd
Custodian
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Sebastian, Isana
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
District Staff
Seward, Teresa
Transportation Director
District Staff
Sexton, Linda
College Center Secretary
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Shaeffer, James
Custodian
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Shaffer, Renee
School Counselor
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Shambaugh, Lisa
Media Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Shapiro, Catherine
Counselor
Hastings Middle School Staff
Shapiro, Susan
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Sharp, Suellen
Occupational Therapist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Sharp, TJ
Paraprofessional
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Sharrock, Tina
Bus Driver
District Staff
Shaver, Kailee
Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Sherman, Ashley
Intervention Specialist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Shinaberry, Scott
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
UA Online Academy
Shininger, Melissa
Financial Associate/Certified Payroll
District Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Shoemaker, Jordan
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Shrigley, Karrington
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Shumaker, Anna
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Siddens Ph.D., Stephanie
Deputy Superintendent
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Silva, Erika
SACC Supervisor
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Simpson, Jason
Maintenance Coordinator
District Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Sisson, Dory
School Psychologist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Skarsten, Emma
Building Substitute
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Skelskey, Kendall
3rd Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Slater, Tammy
Language Arts
Hastings Middle School Staff
Slaughter, Isaiah
Custodian
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Slaughter, Tracy
District Maintenance
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Slover Jr., Joe
Custodian
Hastings Middle School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Smith, Kevin
Technology Support Technician
District Staff
Smith, Spencer
Director of Student Life
Office: 614-487-5212 x 2016
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Smith-Lockwood, Lydia
Assistant Principal
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Smith-Schott, Jayne
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Soccorsi, Rob
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Sommers, Emily
Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Sopko Jr., John
Custodian
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Sopko, Sr., John
Custodian
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Spangler, Caitlain
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Speegle, Alice
Gifted Education (Concilium 6)
Jones Middle School Staff
UA Online Academy
Spickler, Brandon
Fitness Center Director
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Staley, John
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Starrett, James
Maintenance
District Staff
Stechschulte, Ashley
1st/2nd Grades
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Steiner, Leanna
2nd Grade
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Stevenson, Jeff
Media Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Stevenson, Rene
Gifted Education
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Stires, Trevor
Bus Driver
District Staff
Stoltz, Amanda
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Stolze, Julie
Reading Specialist
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
District Staff
Strine, Amanda
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Strohl, Shawn
Special Education Coordinator - Deaf Unit
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Strow, Mitchell
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Sunagel, Kailey
Lead Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Sussman, Debbie
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Sutton, Dorothy
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Swartzel, Julia
Media Clerk
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Szabrak, Melissa
Gifted Intervention Specialist (Math)
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Tangi, Nicolette
Speech/Language
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Tarr, Deborah
Language Arts
Jones Middle School Staff
Taylor, Lina
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Teague, McKenna
Athletic Trainer
Hastings Middle School Staff
Tederous, Kelly
Gifted Education
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Terpenning, Emmalee
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Thien, Melissa
Head Building Secretary
Jones Middle School Staff
Thomas, Kimberly
Elementary Explorations
District Staff
Thompson, David
District Maintenance
District Staff
Thompson, Denise
Cafeteria Aide
Jones Middle School Staff
Thompson, Edward
Educational Aide
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Thompson, Greg
Chief Operating Officer
District Staff
Thompson, Pamela
Secretary to the Director of Nutritional Services
District Staff
Thompson, Shelli
Financial Associate
District Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Tolson, Amy
Speech-Language Pathologist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Tomlin, Allison
Health/Physical Education
Hastings Middle School Staff
Toohey, Matthew
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Tossey, Erin
Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)
District Staff
Trace, Sarah
Language Arts
Jones Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Trainor, Jamie
Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Trausch, Kelsey
Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)
District Staff
Trent, Lori
Board of Education
District Staff
Trexler, Jeanne
Educational Aide
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Truett, Karen
Chief Communications Officer
District Staff
Tulga, Stephen
Bus Driver
District Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Uhlenhake, Elizabeth
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
VanArsdel, Nicole
Intervention Specialist
Jones Middle School Staff
Varner, Greg
Language Arts/Theatre
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Veale, Veronica
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Vedder, Allison
5th Grade
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Vergis, Adele
Social Studies
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Vernon, Mike
Head Custodian
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Vesper, Annie
Full-day Preschool Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Voegt-Brooking, Julia
French
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Voss, David
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wachtman, Melea
Program Secretary for Student Services
District Staff
Wade, Sally
Paraprofessional
Jones Middle School Staff
Wagner, Dameion
Language Arts
Upper Arlington High School Staff
UA Online Academy
Wagner, Luke
Paraprofessional
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Waite, Kara
Speech Language Pathologist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Wakefield, Robert
Custodian
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Walker, Cole
Building Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wallace, Anna
Intervention Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Walters, Brian
Transportation Aide / Cashier
District Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Walters, Kimberley
Attendance Secretary
District Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Walther, Krista
1st Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Walton, Amanda
Language Arts
Hastings Middle School Staff
Wang, Lisa
Educational Aide
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Warkentin, Kari
Kindergarten
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Warnick, Elizabeth
Teacher Aide
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Warsame, Hibaq
Paraprofessional
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Watkins, Leslie
Middle School OA Teacher
UA Online Academy
Watts, Jeffrey
Elementary Explorations
District Staff
Weasel, Mary
Lead Paraprofessional
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Weaver, Mary
Intervention Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Webber, Amy
Student Services Secretary
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Weeda, Maggie
Paraprofessional
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Weisker, Stephanie
Intervention Specialist
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Werman, Sherry
Reading Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Wesley Jr., Thomas
Cashier
Office: 614-487-5240 x 2031
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wessa, Kelsey
Paraprofessional
Jones Middle School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
Westlake, Denise
ESCCO Interpreter
Windermere Elementary School Staff
White, Aimee C.
Principal
Jones Middle School Staff
White, Amy
1st/2nd Grades
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Jones Middle School Staff
UA Online Academy
White, Tashico
Bus Driver / Cashier
District Staff
Whitlatch, Justin
ED Unit Teacher
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Whitt, Jen
Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Wilcox, Kelli
Kindergarten
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Williams, Andrew
4th/5th Grade
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Williams, Carrie
Reading Specialist
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Williams, Jeff
School Counselor
Jones Middle School Staff
Williams, Sarah
Kindergarten
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Willis, Ann Marie
Spanish
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wilson, Douglas
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wilson, Kim
Intervention Specialist
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wilson, Lynne
Educational Aide
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wilson, Shannon
Paraprofessional
Hastings Middle School Staff
Windham, E J
School Resource Officer
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Winner, Christine
Kindergarten
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Hastings Middle School Staff
Wiseman, Cory
Kindergarten
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Wittine, Annette
Paraprofessional
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Witzel, Holly
Lead Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Wlodarski, Kelly
2nd Grade
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Wolf, Sophia
Paraprofessional
Jones Middle School Staff
Wood, Sarah
Intervention Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Woodruff, Erin
Sign Language Interpreter
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Worch, Ashley
BECS Teacher
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Wright, Colleen
Communications Coordinator
District Staff
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Wylie, Eric
Social Studies
Hastings Middle School Staff
Yahn, Katie
Orton Gillingham Reading Specialist
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Yockey, Tammy
Director of Data and Accountability
District Staff
Young, Kristen
SACC Building Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5050 x 5530
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Youse, Betsy
Mental Health Clinician
Upper Arlington High School Staff
District Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Zimpher, Jessica
Reading Specialist
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Zunic, Gretchen
Orchestra Director
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Zurhorst, Jeri
Director of School-Age Child Care
District Staff