Staff Directory

Upper Arlington teachers and staff welcome emails from students' families and community members.  Our staff strives to respond to emails within 24 hours during the work week.  If you have an urgent message for your child's school during the school day, please contact the school office.


Department(s) for Upper Arlington Schools
 
Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Depts
Abbott, Marissa
Cook
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Abbott, Mike
Executive Director of Operations
Office: 614-487-5302
District Staff
Abbruzzese, Larramie
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Abramovitz, Beth
Reading Specialist
Office: 614-487-5000
District Staff
Acker, Crisi
Building Substitute
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Ackerson, Jacqueline
Program Secretary to the Business Office
Office: 614-487-5000
District Staff
Adalat, Sohail
Bus Driver
Office: 614-487-6477
District Staff
Adams, Emily
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Adams, Susan
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Adkins, Mindy
5th GradeTeacher
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Aichele, Alice
Social Studies
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Alaudini, Emily
German/Global Language
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Alderman, Denise
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Alexander, Francine
Cafeteria Aide
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Alexander, Maria
Educational Aide
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
All, Amelia
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Allen, Melissa
Orchestra
Office: 614-487-5000
District Staff
Allocco, Jean
Counselor
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Althouse, Kasey
1st Grade
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Amato, Jim
Cashier
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Amling, Debra
Instructional Leader
Office: 614-487-5220
District Staff
Anderson, Amy
Cashier
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Anderson, Hillary
ASL
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Anderson, Shelly
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Angle, Jaclyn
Assistant Director of Student Services
Office: 614-487-5197
District Staff
Aspengren, Amy
Counselor
Office: 614-487-5222
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Assmann, Jordan
Physical Education
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Augostini, Rosemary
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Axelband, Jason
Science/Social Studies
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Axner, Kelli
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Babinec, Nancy
EIS
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Bachman, Brett
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Bailey, Elizabeth
Science
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Baker, Stephanie
Educational Aide
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Ballheim, Cynthia
AP/IB Coordinator
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Ballou, Andrea
Secretary to Assistant Principals
Office: 614-487-5215
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Ballou, Karen
Assistant Teacher
Office: 614-487-5155
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Balog, Diane
Science 7th Grade
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Banks, Allen
Counselor
Office: 614-487-5222
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Banks, Michelle
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Office: 614-487-5220
District Staff
Barber, Gini (Virginia)
Nurse
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Barrow, Jennifer
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Bauchmoyer, Susan
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Bauers, Nikki
Speech
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Beachy, Suzanne
Substitute Bus Driver
Office: 614-487-6477
District Staff
Beaver, Jeanne
Gifted Coordinator
Office: 614-487-5197
District Staff
Beem, Jackie
5th Grade Teacher
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Belair, Margie
Science
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Bell, Emily
1st Grade
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Bell, Tammy
K-5 SACC AM/PM Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5170 x 6030
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Benedetti, Costantino
Music
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Benedetti, Sarah
Life Skills
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Bennett, Lindsay
Art
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Benton, Katie
3rd/4th Grades
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Bergen, Pamela
1st Grade
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Berlin, Carrie
ESCCO Deaf Educator
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bernon, Maria
Head Building Secretary
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Best, Carrie
School Psychologist
Office: 614-487-5000
District Staff
Biedenbach, Matthew
Counselor
Office: 614-487-5222
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bills, Joseph
Language Arts
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Binzel, Mary
Educational Aide
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Birkos, Taylor
SACC Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5060 x 7030
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Bixel, Curt
Science
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bixel, Jill
Gifted Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Black, Reed
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Blackwell, Frances
Attendance/EIS Secretary
Office: 614-487-5170 x 6033
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Blaine, Chelsea
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Blair, Jody
5th Grade
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Blake, Abby
1st Grade
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Blake, Frances
Cook
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Blamer, Christy
Educational Aide
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Blank, Elizabeth
Social Studies
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Blosser, Lauren
Assistant Teacher
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Bock-Stricharczuk, Mary Jane
Educational Aide
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Boeckman, Sarah
3rd Grade
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Boesch, Mark
Social Studies
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bogart, Clay
5th Grade
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Boggs, Mike
Cafeteria Aide
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Boich, Katie
Math
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Borders, Julie
Receptionist
Office: 614-487-5155
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Borders, Michael
Truck Driver
Office: 614-487-5302
District Staff
Bourne, Tina
Bus Driver
Office: 614-487-6477
District Staff
Bovenizer, Luke
Teaching Assistant
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Bowers, Julie
Educational Aide
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Bradham, Bonny
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Bradley, Justin
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Brandenstein, Megan
1st Grade
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Braunns, Erin
EIS Secretary
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Brehmer, Cynthia
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Bridgewater, Lee
Bus Driver
Office: 614-487-6477
District Staff
Bridgham, Tim
Biology
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Brooks, Angela
Music
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Brooks, David
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Brown, Kim
Social Studies
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Brown, Lauren
Psychologist
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Brownfield, Katie
Reading Specialist
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Buffer, Jim
Principal
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Bugnitz, Kristin
Media Specialist
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Burbridge, Richard “TJ”
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Burcham, Joy
3rd Grade
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Burchett, Tara
Custodian
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Burgstaller, Heidi
Math
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Burley, Caitlin
Sign Language Interpreter
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Butler, Taylor
ESCCO Educational Interpreter
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Buttress, Patricia
Media Clerk
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Byard, Amy
Media Specialist
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Byrne, April
Math
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Caldwell, James
Custodian
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Callaghan, Marybeth
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Callaghan, Nancy
Educational Aide
Office: 614-487-5060
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Callander, Cara
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Callender, Callie
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Calliari, Rhonda
Custodian
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Calo, Chelsea Jo
Math
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Calvert, Nora
District Strings Specialist
Office: 614-487-5000
District Staff
Camilleri, Carly
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Campbell, Jonathan “Bruce”
Language Arts
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Campton, Tamara
Bus Driver
Office: 614-487-6477
District Staff
Cappel, Sarah
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Capretta, Kari
Cashier
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Carley, Zachary
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Carmichael, Linda
History
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Carpenter, Jonathan
Custodian
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Caruso, Stacie
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Casey, Tim
Health/Physical Education
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Casto, Susan
Special Education Coordinator
Office: 614-487-5197
District Staff
Cerny, Blair
1st Grade
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Chapin, Evelyn
Custodian
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Chapin, Ricky
Custodian
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Charlton, Christy
German
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Chatlos, Joseph
Math
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Childs, Hannah
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Chisholm, Lindsey
Art
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Chrisman, Cheryl
Technology Systems Coordinator
Office: 614-487-7656
District Staff
Chung, Ann
3rd Grade
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Clark, Sam M.
5th Grade
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Clemmons, Joshua
Science 8th Grade
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Cleveland, Tony
Kindergarten (AM) / Orton Gillingham (PM)
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Cline, Holly
Kindergarten
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Cloern, Margaret
Art
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Clotts, Trish
Health Aide
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Colahan, Steve
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Collaros, Chris
Principal
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Comfort, Robin
Board of Education Member
Office: 614-487-5000
District Staff
Conger, Lori
Kindergarten
Office: 614-487-5155
Burbank Early Childhood School Staff
Conrad, Leigh
Reading Recovery
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Coplin, Katie
2nd/3rd Grades
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Cornwell, Donna
Art
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Crabtree, Aimee
Math
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Crabtree, Paul
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Crane, Kristie
Reading Specialist
Office: 614-487-5150
Wickliffe Progressive School Staff
Crawford, Jean
Speech and Language Therapist
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Crockett, Debbie
Business Facilities/Student Activities Secretary
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Crosby, Amanda
Language Arts
Office: 614-487-5100
Hastings Middle School Staff
Croswell, Karla
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Office: 614-487-5030
District Staff
Crum, Marion
SACC Supervisor
Office: 614-487-5060 x 7030
Windermere Elementary School Staff
Cubberly, Ann Marie
1/2 Informal
Office: 614-487-5180
Barrington Elementary School Staff
Cuenca, Herminio
Custodian
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Culp, Kara
Science
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Culp, Kim
Bus Aide
Office: 614-487-6477
District Staff
Cuthbert, Bret
Science
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
Cutler, Joel
Physical Education
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
D’Eramo, Karen
Career Based Intervention/English
Office: 614-487-5200
Upper Arlington High School Staff
D’Herete, Jayna
Nurse
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Dahman, Amalee
2nd Grade
Office: 614-487-5170
Tremont Elementary School Staff
Darfus, Douglas
Math
Office: 614-487-5080
Jones Middle School Staff
Darling, Rebecca
ESCCO Paraprofessional
Office: 614-487-5050
Greensview Elementary School Staff
Das, Anjali
Intervention Specialist
Office: 614-487-5060